2015 - 2016 Committees

Nominating
Kristen King, Chair, Franklin County
Jason Robinson, Yancey County
Denise Hogan, Wake County

Outstanding Clerk
Carolyn Barger, Chair, Rowan County
Kathy Greene, Caldwell County
Marcia Wilson, Wayne County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County

Program
Julie Bennett, Chair, Washington County
Kimberly Hines, Pitt County
Gaynell Lee, Lee County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County
Tory Frink, Alamance County
Julie Wand, Ex-Officio, Onslow County

Site Selection
Julie Wand, Chair, Onslow County
Margie Stephenson, Brunswick County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County
Katie Mosher, Beaufort County
Julie Bennett, Washington County

Scholarship
Paula Woodard, Chair, Johnston County
Kristen King, Franklin County
Laura Williams, Moore County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
Conchita Atkins, Surry County

Membership
Debra Weary, Chair, Granville County
Conchita Atkins, Surry County
Maria Edwards, Bladen County
Katie Mosher, Beaufort County
Kay Draughn, Burke County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
Brenda Reaves, Person County

Homepage
Kristen King, Franklin County
Carolyn Barger, Rowan County

Newsletter
Paula Seamster, Caswell County

Historian
Kristen King, Franklin County

Professional Development
Michelle Parker-Evans, Chair, Durham County
Denise Hogan, Wake County
Kathy Young, Mitchell County
Debra Ivey, SW COG
Marion Thompson, Martin County
Retha Gaither, Iredell County

State Certification
Kathy Hughes, Chair, Buncombe County
Julie Bennett, Washington County
Laura Williams, Moore County
Kimberly Hines, Pitt County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County

Scrapbook
Kristen King, Chair, Franklin County
Jason Robinson, Yancey County
Dana Cuddington, Johnston County
Paula Woodard, Johnston County
Donna Buff, Gaston County

Records Retention
Kimberly Hines, Chair, Pitt County
Ann Clark, Ashe County
Maria Hass, Cherokee County

Goody Bag & Door Prize
Penny Owens, Chair, Tyrrell County
Debra Weary, Granville County
Karen Evans, Alleghany County
Conchita Atkins, Surry County
Dana Cuddington, Johnston County

Hospitality
To be appointed once it is determined if Hospitality will be offered at annual conference.

Directory
Ann Kurtzman, Chair, Scotland County
June Hall, Columbus County
Petra Leonard, Davidson County

SUB-COMMITTEES


Clerks’ Reference Guide
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County

Fundraising
Dana Cuddington, Johnston County
Tory Frink, Alamance County
Debbie Harris, Davidson County
Gwen Bryan, Craven County
Trisha Hogan, Transylvania County

Birthdays
Michelle Parker-Evans, Durham County


Copyright 2010 by North Carolina Association of County Clerks    |    Terms of Use    |    Privacy Statement
NC Seal